Woah~ la!!! It has been a while since we last did a collaboration post and I am so glad to be able to come across a piece of writing that has made this post possible.

The following lines are extracted from the post “It’s Going To Get Wet” by Ms. Vee and they happened to be my favourite lines.

ヽ(´▽`)/ YAY ヽ(´▽`)/

So happy to be able to come out with the following doodle design in order to go with these lovely words:

22082013 - It Is Going To get Wet (Ms Vee)

A BIG THANK YOU TO MS. VEE FOR MAKING THIS POST POSSIBLE!

Cry. Forgive. Learn.

Move on.

Let your tears water the seeds of your future happiness.

― Steve Maraboli

Here’s another one of my all-time favourite songs ( ( ゚Д゚) hmmm…I seem to have lots of all-time favourite songs, don’t I? LOL!!!) to share with all you lovely souls out there!

” The blues they send to meet me won’t defeat me

It won’t be long till happiness steps up to greet me”

May happiness steps up to greet all you lovely souls out there!

Till then,

Cheers & TTFN~ 😀

Our Fimo Nail Art Decor

 

Handcraft Jewelry Banner

Advertisements